TFC Roster

Tanglewood Festival Chorus
as of March 17, 2017


James Burton, BSO Choral Director and Conductor of the Tanglewood Festival Chorus
John Oliver, Founder and Conductor Laureate

§ = membership of 40 years or more
* = membership of 35-39 years
# = membership of 25-34 years

Sopranos:

Deborah Abel
Natalie Aldrich
Carol Amaya
Alison Anderson
Emily Anderson
Deborah Coyle Barry
Kettly Benoit
Debra Benschneider
Michele Bergonzi #
Aimée Birnbaum
Sandra Brayton Foley
Joy Emerson Brewer
Alison M. Burns
Norma Caiazza
Jeni Lynn Cameron
Susan Cavalieri #
Catherine C. Cave #
Stephanie Chambers
Anna S. Choi
Lorenzee Cole #
Lisa Conant-Nielsen
Sarah Dorfman Daniello #
Bridget Dennis
Emilia DiCola
Christine Pacheco Duquette *
Sarah Eastman
Amal El-Shrafi
Sarah Evans
Mary A. V. Feldman #
Margaret Felice
Jodie-Marie Fernandes
Katherine Barrett Foley
Kaila J. Frymire
Diana Galeano
Diana Gamet
Chrystina Gastelum
Karen Ginsburg
Bonnie Gleason
Jean Grace
Christina Grandy de Oliveira
Julia Grizzell
Hannah Grube
Ashley Gryta
Beth Grzegorzewski
Carrie Louise Hammond
Cynde Hartman
Alyssa Hensel
Lisa Herrmann
Kathy Ho
Eileen Huang
Maureen Renee Hughes
Stephanie Janes
Polina Dimitrova Kehayova


Carrie Kenney
Ann K. Kilmartin
Donna Kim #
Greta Koning
Sarah Kornfeld
Nancy Kurtz #
Jane Labriola
Barbara Abramoff Levy §
Farah Darliette Lewis
Naomi Lopin Osborne
Sarah Mayo
Deirdre Michael
Kieran Murray
Kathleen O'Boyle
Ebele Okpokwasili-Johnson
Jaylyn Olivo
Laurie Stewart Otten
Kimberly Pearson
Avery Peterman
Laura Stanfield Prichard
Livia M. Racz #
Emily Rosenberg
Jessica Rucinski
Melanie Salisbury #
Johanna Schlegel
Pamela Schweppe #
Sandra J. Shepard
Joan P. Sherman §
Erin M. Smith
Judy Stafford
Stephanie Steele
Patricia J. Stewart #
Dana R. Sullivan
Emily Suuberg
Jessica Taylor
Sarah Telford #
Jessica Toupin
Nora Anne Watson
Alison L. Weaver
Sarah Wesley
Kirstie Wheeler
Lauren Woo
Bethany Worrell
Susan Glazer Yospin
Wanzhe Zhang
Meghan Renee Zuver
Altos:

Anete Adams
Virginia Bailey
Kristen S. Bell
Martha Reardon Bewick
Betty Blanchard Blume #
Betsy Bobo
Lauren A. Boice
Donna J. Brezinski
Sharon Brown
Janet L. Buecker
Janet Casey
Elizabeth Clifford
Cypriana Slosky Coelho
Sarah Cohan
Danielle Coombe
Ethel Crawford #
Abbe Dalton Clark
Kathryn DerMarderosian
Diane Droste #
Barbara Durham
Barbara Naidich Ehrmann #
Paula Folkman *
Debra Swartz Foote
Dorrie Freedman §
Irene Gilbride *
Denise Glennon
Mara Goldberg
Lianne Goodwin
Ana Guigui
Rachel K. Hallenbeck #
Julie Hausmann
Betty Jenkins
Susan L. Kendall

 

Evelyn Eshleman Kern *
Yoo-Kyung Kim
Eve Kornhauser
Nora Kory
Annie Lee
Katherine Mallin Lilly
Gale Tolman Livingston *
Anne Forsyth Martín
Kristen McEntee
Louise-Marie Mennier
Ana Morel
Louise Morrish
Tracy Elissa Nadolny
Kendra Nutting
Fumiko Ohara *
Andrea Okerholm Huttlin
Maya Pardo
Roslyn Pedlar #
Laurie R. Pessah
Linda Doreen Rapciak
Kathleen Hunkele Schardin
Anne K. Smith
Ada Park Snider *
Amy Spound
Julie Steinhilber *
Nancy Stevenson *
Celia Tafuri
Lelia Tenreyro-Viana
Michele C. Truhe
Martha F. Vedrine
Cindy M. Vredeveld
Christina Wallace Cooper #
Laura Webb
Marguerite Weidknecht #
Karen Thomas Wilcox
Tibisay Zea

Tenors:

Lucas Alvarado
Brad W. Amidon #
Armen Babikyan
Brent Barbieri
James Barnswell
John C. Barr #
Victor Calcaterra
Felix M. Caraballo
Ryan Casperson
Jiahao Chen
Stephen Chrzan
Andrew Crain #
John Cunningham
Sean Dillon
Tom Dinger
C Paul Dredge
Ron Efromson
Carey D. Erdman
Keith Erskine
Johannes Flecker
Aidan Christopher Gent
Len Giambrone
James E. Gleason
Gregory A. Gonser
Leon Grande
J. Stephen Groff *
David Halloran #
David J. Heid
Brandon L. Hetherington
John W. Hickman #
William Hobbib
Stanley G. Hudson #
Matthew Jaquith
Timothy O. Jarrett
James R. Kauffman #
Thomas Kenney
Jordan King


Elijah Langille
Michael Lapomardo
Kwan H. Lee
Michael Lemire
Michael Levin
Lance Levine
Justin Lundberg
Henry Lussier §
Daniel Mahoney
Ronald J. Martin
Mark Mulligan
David Norris *
John R. Papirio
Kevin Parker
Dwight E. Porter *
Guy F. Pugh
Peter Pulsifer
Nate Ramsayer
Lee Ransom
Tom Regan
Brian R. Robinson
Francis Rogers
David Roth
Joshuah Rotz
Blake Siskavich
Arend Sluis
Stephen E. Smith
Peter L. Smith
Don P. Sturdy #
Martin S. Thomson
Stephen J. Twiraga
Adam Van der Sluis
Stratton Vitikos
Andrew Wang
Joseph Y. Wang
Matthew Wang
Hyun Yong Woo

Basses:

Nicholas Altenbernd
Thomas Anderson
Vartan T. Babikyan
Scott Barton
Nathan Black
Daniel E. Brooks *
Nicholas A. Brown
Stephen J. Buck
Eric Chan
Matthew Collins
George F. Coughlin
Michael Cross
Arthur M. Dunlap
Michel Epsztein
Jeff Foley
Mark Gianino
Alexander Goldberg
Jim Gordon
Jay S. Gregory #
Andrew Gribbin
Mark L. Haberman *
Jeramie D. Hammond
Geoffrey Herrmann
Robert Hicks
Marc J. Kaufman
Nathan Kessel
David M. Kilroy
Paul A. Knaplund
Will Koffel
G.P. Paul Kowal #
Bruce Kozuma #
Carl Kraenzel
Timothy Lanagan #
Ryan M. Landry
Joseph E. Landry
Maxwell Levy
Daniel Lichtenfeld
Nathan Lofton

David K. Lones *
Christopher T. Loschen
Martin F. Mahoney II
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro
Lynd Matt
Devon Morin
Eryk P. Nielsen
Richard Oedel
Stephen H. Owades §
William Brian Parker
Sam Filson Parkinson
Donald R. Peck #
Michael Prichard #
Bradley Putnam
Sebastian Rémi
Steven Rogers
Peter Rothstein §
Jonathan Saxton
Charles F. Schmidt
Karl Josef Schoellkopf #
Andrew Scoglio
Kenneth D. Silber
Mark Stepner
Scott Street
Charles Sullivan
Craig A. Tata
Alexander Teplansky
Stephen Tinkham
Samuel Truesdell
Bradley Turner #
Arthur Turton
Jonathan VanderWoude
Thomas C. Wang #
Terry Ward #
Matt Weaver
Peter J. Wender §
Andrew S. Wilkins
Lawson L.S. Wong
Carl T. Wrubel
Channing Yu
Jennifer Dilzell, Chorus Manager
Micah Brightwell, Assistant Chorus Manager