Staff & Administration

Administration
Mark Volpe,
Eunice and Julian Cohen President and Chief Executive Officer
Evelyn Barnes, Jane B. and Robert J. Mayer, M.D. Chief Financial Officer
Lisa Bury, Interim Chief Development Officer
Sue Elliott, Judith and Stewart Colton Tanglewood Learning Institute Director
Anthony Fogg, William I. Bernell Artistic Administrator and Director of Tanglewood
Leslie Wu Foley, Helaine B. Allen Director of Education and Community Engagement

Alexandra Fuchs, Thomas G. Stemberg Chief Operating Officer
Ellen Highstein, Edward H. Linde Tanglewood Music Center Director, endowed by Alan S. Bressler and Edward I. Rudman

Bernadette M. Horgan, Director of Public Relations

Lynn G. Larsen, Orchestra Manager and Director of Orchestra Personnel

Bart Reidy, Chief Strategy Officer and Clerk of the Corporation 

Christopher W. Ruigomez, Director of the Boston Pops and Concert Operations and Assistant Director of Tanglewood
Kathleen Sambuco, Director of Human Resources


Administrative/Artistic
Colin Bunnell, Library Administrative Assistant
Bridget P. Carr
,
Blanche and George Jones Director of Archives and Digital Collections
Jennifer Dilzell, Chorus Manager
Sarah Funke Donovan
, Associate Archivist for Digital Assets

Julie G. MoerschelExecutive Assistant to the President and Chief Executive Officer
Vincenzo Natale, Chauffeur / Valet

Sarah Radcliffe-Marrs, Manager of Artists Services
Eric Valliere, Assistant Artistic Administrator


Administrative Staff/Production
Brandon Cardwell, Video Engineer
Kristie ChanOrchestra Personnel Administrator
John Demick, Stage Manager
Tuaha Khan, Assistant Stage Manager
Jake Moerschel, Technical Director
John Morin, Stage Technician
Mark C. Rawson, Stage Technician
Emily W. Siders, Concert Operations Administrator
Nick Squire, Recording Engineer


Boston Pops
Dennis Alves, Director of Artistic Planning
Richard MacDonald, Executive Producer and Operations Director
Pamela J. Picard, Executive Producer and Event Director, July 4 Fireworks Spectacular, and Broadcast and Media Director

Helen N. H. Brady, Boston Pops Business Director

Leah G. Monder, Operations Manager
Wei Jing Saw, Assistant Manager of Artistic Administration 

Amanda Severin, Manager of Artistic Planning and Services


Business Office
Kathleen Donahue, Controller
Mia Schultz, Director of Risk Management
Bruce Taylor, Director of Financial Planning and Analysis

James Daley, Accounting Manager
Jennifer Dingley
, Senior Accountant
Karen Guy, Accounts Payable Supervisor
Jared Hettrick, Business Office Administrator
Erik Johnson, Senior Financial Analyst
Evan Mehler, Financial Analyst
Nia Patterson, Staff Accountant
Michael Scarlata, Accounts Payable Accountant
Teresa Wang, Staff Accountant
Maggie Zhong, Senior Endowment Accountant 


Corporate Partnerships
Joan Jolley, Director of Corporate Partnerships

Hester C.G. Breen, Corporate Partnerships Coordinator
Mary Ludwig, Senior Manager, Corporate Sponsor Relations
Laurence E. Oberwager, Director of Tanglewood Business Partners
Claudia Veitch, Director BSO Business Partners


Development
Nina Jung Gasparrini, Director of Donor and Volunteer Engagement
Ryan Losey, Director of Foundation and Government Relations
Pam Malumphy, Interim Director of Individual Giving
Jill Ng, Director of Planned Giving and Senior Major Gifts Officer
Richard Subrizio, Director of Development Communications
Mary E. Thomson, Director of Corporate Initiatives
Jennifer Roosa Williams, Director of Development Research and Information Systems


Kaitlyn Arsenault, Graphic Designer
Erin Asbury
, Manager of Volunteer Services
Stephanie Baker, Assistant Director, Campaign Planning and Administration
Shirley Barkai, Manager, Friends Program and Direct Fundraising
Laine Carlucci, Assistant Manager, Donor Relations 
Diane Cataudella, Associate Director, Donor Relations
Stephanie Cerniauskas, Executive Assistant
Caitlin Charnley, Assistant Manager, Donor Relation & Ticketing
Sarah Chin, Donor Acknowledgment and Research Coordinator
Allison Cooley, Major Gifts Officer
Emily Diaz, Assistant Manager, Gift Processing
Elizabeth Estey, Individual Gifts Coordinator
Emily Fritz-Endres, Assistant Director of Board Administration
Barbara Hanson, Senior Major Gifts Officer
Michelle Houle, Individual Giving Coordinator
James Jackson, Associate Director, Telephone Outreach
Heather Laplante, Assistant Director of Development Information Systems
Anne McGuire, Manager, Corporate Initiatives and Development Research
Kara O'Keefe, Associate Director of Individual Giving, Annual Funds
Suzanne Page
, Major Gifts Officer
Mark Paskind, Assistant Manager of Planned Giving
Kathleen Pendleton, Assistant Manager, Development Events and Volunteer Services
Johanna Pittman, Grant Writer
Fran Rogers, Major Gifts Officer
Laura Sancken,  Board Engagement Officer
Jenny Schulte, Assistant Manager of Development Communications
Alexandria Sieja, Assistant Director of Development Events
Yong-Hee Silver, Senior Major Gifts Officer


Education and Community Engagement
Jennifer Goodearl, Program Director- Youth and Family Initiatives 
Deron Hall, Associate Director Strategic Education Partnerships
Cassandra Ling, Head of Strategic Program Development, Education

Beth Mullins, Manager of Education and Community Engagement
Sarah Saenz, Assistant Manager of Education and Community Engagement


Facilities
Robert Barnes, Director of Facilities

Symphony Hall Operations
Peter J. Rossi, Symphony Hall Facilities Manager
Charles F. Cassell, Jr., Facilities Compliance and Training Coordinator
Alana Forbes, Facilities Coordinator
Shawn Wilder, Mailroom Clerk

Maintenance Services
Jim Boudreau, Lead Electrician
Samuel Darragh, Painter
Thomas Davenport, Carpenter
Steven Harper, HVAC Technician
Adam Twiss, Electrician

Environmental Services
Landel Milton, Lead Custodian
Desmond Boland, Custodian
Julien Buckmire, Custodian/Set-up Coordinator
Claudia Ramirez-Calmo, Custodian
Garfield Cunningham, Custodian
Errol Smart, Custodian
Gaho Boniface Wahi, Custodian

Tanglewood Operations
Robert Lahart,  Director of Tanglewood Facilities
Bruce Peeples, Grounds Supervisor
Peter Socha, Tanglewood Facilities Manager
Fallyn Davis, Tanglewood Facilities Coordinator
Stephen Curley, Crew
Richard Drumm, Mechanic
Maurice Garofoli, Electrician
Bruce Huber, Assistant Carpenter/Roofer


Human Resources
Michelle Bourbeau, Payroll Administrator
John Davis, Associate Director of Human Resources
Kevin Golden, Payroll Manager
Susan Olson, Human Resources Recruiter
Rob Williams, Human Resources Generalist


Information Technology
Timothy James, Director of Information Technology

Andrew Cordero, IT Asset Analyst

Ana Costagliola, Senior Database Analyst
Isa Cuba, IT Services Team Leader
Stella Easland, Telephone Systems Coordinator
Michael Finlan, Telephone Systems Manager
Karol Krajewski, Senior Infrastructure Architect
Brian Van Sickle, IT Services Analyst 


Public Relations
Matthew Erikson, Senior Publicist
Taryn Lott
, Assistant Director of Public Relations


Publications
Marc Mandel, Director of Program Publications
James T. Connolly, Program Publications Coordinator and Pops Program Editor
Robert Kirzinger, Associate Director of Program Publications


Sales, Subscriptions, and Marketing
Sarah L. Manoog, Senior Director of Sales, Marketing, and Branding

Amy Aldrich, Associate Director, Subscription and Patron Service
Patrick Alves, Front of House Associate Manager
Amanda Beaudoin, Senior Graphic Designer
Gretchen Borzi, Director of Marketing Programs and Group Sales
Lenore Camassar, Associate Manager, SymphonyCharge
Megan Cokely, Group Sales Manager
Susan Coombs, SymphonyCharge Coordinator
Jon Doyle, Graphic Designer
Diane Gawron, Executive Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Paul Ginocchio, Manager, Symphony Shop and Tanglewood Glass House
Neal Goldman, Subscriptions Representative
Roberta Kennedy, Director of Retail Operations

Tammy Lynch, Front of House Director
Michael Miller, Director of Ticketing and Customer Experience
Michael Moore, Manager of Digital Marketing and Analytics
Meaghan O'Rourke, Digital Media Manager 
Ellen Rogoz, Marketing Manager
Laura Schneider, Internet Marketing Manager and Front End Lead
Robert Sistare, Senior Subscriptions Representative
Richard Sizensky, Access Coordinator
Emma Staudacher, Subscriptions Associate
Kevin Toler, Art Director
Himanshu Vakil, Associate Director of Internet and Security Technologies
Thomas Vigna, Group Sales and Marketing Associate
David Chandler Winn, Associate Director of Tanglewood Ticketing and Tessitura Liaison 

Box Office
Jason Lyon, Symphony Hall Box Office Manager

Nicholas Vincent, Assistant Box Office Manager
Kelsey Devlin, Box Office Administrator
Evan Xenakis, Box Office Representative

Event Services
Kyle Ronayne, Director of Events Administration

James Gribaudo, Function Manager
John Stanton, Venue and Events Manager 
Jessica Voutsinas, Events Administrative Assistant


Tanglewood Music Center
Karen Leopardi, Associate Director for Faculty
and Guest Artists
Michael Nock, Associate Director and Dean of Fellows 
Matthew Szymanski, Manager of Administration
Gary Wallen, Associate Director for Scheduling and Production