Skip to content
BSO, Pops, Tanglewood, and Symphony Hall Logos

Staff

Administration
 

  • Chad Smith, Eunice and Julian Cohen President and Chief Executive Officer, endowed in perpetuity
    • Alan Carrier, Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
  • Anthony Fogg, William I. Bernell Vice President, Artistic Planning
  • Edward Gazouleas, Director of the Tanglewood Music Center, endowed in honor of Edward H. Linde by Alan S. Bressler and Edward I. Rudman
  • P. Eric Krauss, Jane B. and Robert J. Mayer M.D., Chief Financial and Operating Officer
  • Lynn G. Larsen, Vice President, Orchestras and Production
  • Jesse Needleman, Thomas G. Stemberg Vice President, Marketing, Sales, and Communications
  • Alexandria Russell, Interim Helaine B. Allen Vice President of Education and External Engagement
  • Sandra St Fleur Wright, Chief Human Resources and Equity Officer

Artistic

  • Bridget P. Carr, Blanche and George Jones Director of Archives and Digital Collections
  • Sarah Funke Donovan, Assistant Director Archives - Digital Collections Archivist
  • Jana Hieber, Manager of Choral Activities
  • Peppino V. Natale, Chauffeur/Valet
  • Jackson Reed, Digitization Project Archivist
  • Eric Valliere, Artistic Administrator

Boston Pops

  • Dennis Alves, Director of Artistic Planning
  • Michael Nock, Artistic Administrator, Boston Pops
  • Rubi Yan, Pops Coordinator

Concert Production

  • Cole Barbour, Recording and Audio Engineer Assistant
  • Jackie Bartling-John, Coordinator, Orchestra Personnel
  • James Campbell, Stage Video Technician
  • John Demick, Stage Manager
  • Angelina DeSocio, Production Manager
  • Dana Filloon, Live Audio Engineer
  • Sophie Heeden, Operations Manager
  • Tuaha Khan, Assistant Stage Manager
  • Becca Mansfield, Coordinator, Orchestra Management
  • Patrick Meloveck, Stage Lighting Technician
  • Jake Moerschel, Director of Production
  • John Morin, Stage Audio Technician and Seiji Ozawa Hall Stage Manager
  • Emily W. Siders, Senior Operations Manager
  • Nick Squire, Lead Recording Engineer
  • Nolan Welch, Manager, Orchestra Personnel, Patricia Romeo-Gilbert and Paul B. Gilbert chair

Development

  • Katherine Agate, Director of Development Communications
  • Molly Akin, Associate Director, Donor Relations
  • Erin Asbury, Director of Volunteer Services
  • Stephanie Baker, Associate Director of Development Analytics and Strategic Planning
  • Karen Bippus, Director of Planned Giving
  • Hanna Bove, Individual Giving Coordinator
  • Anne Marie Carden, Assistant Manager, Annual Giving
  • Hanna Danziger, Executive Assistant to the Chief Development Officer
  • Emily Diaz, Assistant Manager, Gift Processing
  • Ruth Dinerman, Assistant Director, Foundation Relations
  • Benjamin Gammerman, Assistant Director of Development Communications
  • Katie Gassert, Director of Development Events
  • Colleen Geary, Individual Giving Officer, Tanglewood Focus
  • Barbara Hanson, Senior Individual Giving Officer
  • Susan Harrison, Senior Individual Giving Officer
  • Rachel Ice, Annual Fund Officer
  • Joan Jolley, Director of Corporate Partnerships
  • Joseph Kamay, Director of Board Engagement
  • Marissa Kennedy, Donor Relations and Ticketing Associate
  • Johnathan Kindall, Corporate Relations Associate
  • Jaimie Lane, Director of Development Operations
  • Heather Laplante, Assistant Director of Development Information Systems
  • Samuel Y. Liu, Associate Director, Corporate Sponsor Relations
  • Ryan Losey, Senior Director for Institutional Giving
  • Jazmine Marsalis, Assistant Manager of Development Events 
  • Laurence E. Oberwager, Director of Tanglewood Business Partners
  • Kara O'Keefe, Senior Individual Giving Officer
  • Erik Privert, Director of Donor Relations
  • Samantha Salloway, Assistant Director, Development Events - Annual Fund and Board Engagement Events
  • Caitlin Sarantopoulos, Manager of Donor Relations and Ticketing
  • Peter Schlaht, Associate Director of Individual Giving, Annual Funds
  • Sabrina Sexauer, Assistant Manager of Individual Giving
  • Cate Sheehan, Donor Acknowledgment and Research Coordinator
  • Gina Tranfaglia, Individual Giving Officer
  • Blandine Van de Velde, Senior Director of Individual Giving
  • Claudia Bard Veitch, Director, BSO Business Partners
  • Rachel Zaleznik, Assistant Director, Development Events - Galas and Fundraising Events

Facilities

Symphony Hall Operations

  • Jim Boudreau, Lead Electrician
  • Charles F. Cassell, Jr., Facilities Compliance and Training Coordinator
  • Casimir Deronette, Public Safety Manager
  • Marcus Germain, Facilities Operations Manager
  • Steven Harper, HVAC Technician
  • Joseph Nichols, Director of Symphony Hall Facilities
  • Dominic Sousa, Carpenter/Painter
  • Adam Twiss, Electrician

Tanglewood Operations

  • Guy Boos, Associate Superintendent of Campus Facilities
  • Fallyn Davis, Senior Operations Manager of Tanglewood Facilities
  • Richard Drumm, Jr., Mechanic
  • Gina Guachione, Facilities Coordinator
  • Ross Jolly, William E. Briggs Tanglewood Facilities Manager
  • Robert Lahart, Director of Tanglewood Facilities
  • Thomas Leahy, Tanglewood Grounds Manager
  • Ronald Paul, Plumber/HVAC Technician
  • Dale Romeo, Tanglewood Electrician/MEP Systems & Project Coordinator

Finance Office

  • Michelle Bourbeau, Payroll Administrator
  • Stephen Cressotti, Senior Financial Analyst
  • James Daley, Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis
  • Kat Decelles, Controller
  • Sean Deegan, Accounts Payable Accountant
  • Mary Grace, Accounting Manager
  • Louis Joseph, Accounts Payable
  • Sheryl Sandler, Senior Endowment Accountant
  • Pauline Sims, Payroll Administrator
  • Caroline Turner, Senior Accountant

Human Resources

  • Rodolfo Muñoz, Jr., Human Resources Information Systems Workday Specialist
  • Sean Snead, Manager, Total Rewards
  • Erin Sutton, Human Resources Director
     

Information Technology
 

  • Andrew Cordero, IT Services Analyst
  • Ana Costagliola, Senior Database Analyst
  • Timothy James, Director of Information Technology
  • James Nugent, IT Services Analyst
  • Julie Schwartz, Senior IT Project Manager
  • George Wango, IT Operations Manager

Marketing, Sales, and Communications

  • Amanda Beaudoin, Associate Art Director
  • Christina Dioguardi, Associate Director of Communications Operations
  • Kate Galligan, Associate Director, Paid and Direct Marketing
  • Paul Ginocchio, Retail Operations Manager
  • Victoria K.M. Kohnstam, Project Management Coordinator
  • Michael Moore, Associate Director of Marketing Insights
  • Megan Mullaly, Graphic Designer
  • Ben Pitt, Web Manager
  • Leah Reber, Digital Engagement Manager
  • Sofia Sallaway, Marketing Specialist
  • Julia Serino, Graphic Designer
  • Maya Shwayder, Senior Contributing Editor and Copywriter
  • Alex Speir, Director of Marketing and Audience Development
  • Marc Stachurski, Director of Retail Strategy and Merchandising
  • Kevin Toler, Director of Creative Services
  • Graham Wright, Director of Content and Digital Services
     

Venue and Events Services

  • Caleb Duffy, Venue and Event Services Administrator
  • Jason Leonhard, Venue and Event Manager
  • Erin Poplaski, Senior Manager, Tanglewood Venue and Event Services
  • John Stanton, Director of Venue and Event Services

Patron Services

  • Amy Aldrich, Director of Patron Experience
  • Kayla Allen, Ticketing Services Associate
  • Patrick Alves, Front of House Associate Manager
  • Callie Carmosino, Front of House Supervisor
  • Nick Duffin, Associate Manager of Customer Service
  • John Fernandes, Group Sales Manager
  • Cynthia Kollios, Ticketing Services Associate
  • Melissa Lange, Ticketing Services Associate Manager
  • Jason Lyon, Director of Front of House
  • Brady Maroni, Ticketing Services Associate
  • Daniel Mayotte, Ticketing Services Associate Supervisor 
  • Sian Michael, Ticketing Services Associate
  • Devin Orr, Associate Group Sales Manager
  • Lily Ouillette, Box Office Assistant Manager
  • Benjamin Ruesch, Ticketing Services Associate
  • Sam Sanders, Ticketing Services Associate
  • Robert Sistare, Senior Subscriptions Representative
  • Emma Staudacher, Box Office Manager, Symphony Hall
  • Nicholas Vincent, Associate Director of Ticketing Services
  • David Chandler Winn, Tessitura Liaison and Associate Director of Tanglewood Ticketing
  • Evan Xenakis, Box Office Administrator

Public Relations

  • Rena Cohen, Publicist
  • Jan Devereux, Senior Director, Public Relations and Communications
  • Matthew Erikson, Senior Publicist and Media Relations Lead

Publications

  • James T. Connolly, Program Publications Specialist and Pops Program Editor
  • Robert Kirzinger, Director of Program Publications

Tanglewood Music Center and Learning

Tanglewood Learning Institute

  • Mark Rulison, Production Manager, Tanglewood Learning Institute

Tanglewood Music Center

  • Relyn Myrthil, TMC Manager of Artists and Community
  • Matthew Szymanski, Associate Director and Dean of Fellows
  • Gary Wallen, Associate Director for Scheduling and Production
     

Education and Community Engagement

  • Maisha Grant, Director of Education
  • Erica Lindamood, Program Manager

Last Updated: June 10, 2024