Staff & Administration

Administration
Mark Volpe, Eunice and Julian Cohen President and Chief Executive Officer, endowed in perpetuity
Evelyn Barnes, Jane B. and Robert J. Mayer, M.D. Chief Financial Officer
Sue Elliott, Judith and Stewart Colton Tanglewood Learning Institute Director
Anthony Fogg, William I. Bernell Artistic Administrator and Director of Tanglewood
Leslie Wu Foley, Helaine B. Allen Director of Education and Community Engagement

Alexandra Fuchs, Thomas G. Stemberg Chief Operating Officer
Ellen Highstein, Edward H. Linde Tanglewood Music Center Director, endowed by Alan S. Bressler and Edward I. Rudman

Bernadette M. Horgan, Director of Public Relations

Lynn G. Larsen, Orchestra Manager and Director of Orchestra Personnel

Bart Reidy, Chief Strategy Officer and Clerk of the Corporation 

Christopher W. Ruigomez, Director of the Boston Pops and Concert Operations and Assistant Director of Tanglewood
Kathleen Sambuco, Director of Human Resources


Administrative/Artistic
Colin Bunnell, Library Administrative Assistant
Bridget P. Carr
,
Blanche and George Jones Director of Archives and Digital Collections
Jennifer Dilzell, Senior Manager of Choruses
Sarah Funke Donovan
, Associate Archivist for Digital Assets
Kimberly Ho, Assistant Manager of Choruses

Julie G. MoerschelExecutive Assistant to the President and Chief Executive Officer
Vincenzo Natale, Chauffeur / Valet

Sarah Radcliffe-Marrs, Manager of Artists Services
Eric Valliere, Assistant Artistic Administrator


Administrative Staff/Production
Brandon Cardley, Video Engineer
Kristie ChanOrchestra Personnel Administrator
John Demick, Stage Manager
Tuaha Khan, Assistant Stage Manager
Patrick Meloveck, Stage Technician
Jake Moerschel, Technical Director
John Morin, Stage Technician
Mark C. Rawson, Stage Technician
Emily W. Siders, Operations Administrator
Nick Squire, Recording Engineer
Christopher Thibdeau, Orchestra Management Office Administrator
Joel Watts, Assistant Audio and Recording Engineer
Nolan Welch, Orchestra Personnel Assistant


Boston Pops
Dennis Alves, Director of Artistic Planning
Richard MacDonald, Executive Producer and Operations Director, July 4 Fireworks Spectacular
Pamela J. Picard, Executive Producer and Event Director, July 4 Fireworks Spectacular, and Broadcast and Media Director

Helen N. H. Brady, Boston Pops Business Director

Leah G. Monder, Operations Manager
Wei Jing Saw, Manager of Artistic Administration 

Amanda Severin, Artistic Administrator


Business Office
Kathleen Donahue, Controller
Mia Schultz, Director of Risk Management
Bruce Taylor, Director of Financial Planning and Analysis

James Daley, Financial Analyst
Jennifer Dingley
, Senior Accountant
Mary Grace, Accounting Manager
Karen Guy, Accounts Payable Accountant
Jared Hettrick, Business Office Administrator
Evan Mehler, Financial Analyst
Nia Patterson, Staff Accountant
Michael Scarlata, Accounts Payable Accountant
Teresa Wang, Staff Accountant
Maggie Zhong, Senior Endowment Accountant 


Corporate Partnerships
Joan Jolley, Director of Corporate Partnerships

Hester C.G. Breen, Corporate Partnerships Coordinator
Mary Ludwig, Senior Manager, Corporate Sponsor Relations
Laurence E. Oberwager, Director of Tanglewood Business Partners
Claudia Veitch, Director BSO Business Partners


Development
Nina Jung Gasparrini, Director of Donor and Volunteer Engagement
Ryan Losey, Director of Foundation and Government Relations
Jill Ng, Director of Planned Giving and Senior Individual Giving Officer
Richard Subrizio, Director of Development Communications
Mary E. Thomson, Director of Corporate Initiatives
Jennifer Roosa Williams, Director of Development Research and Information Systems and Analytics

Kaitlyn Arsenault, Graphic Designer
Erin Asbury
, Manager of Volunteer Services
Stephanie Baker, Assistant Director of Development Analytics and Strategic Planning
Shirley Barkai, Manager, Friends Program and Direct Fundraising
Stephanie Cerniauskas, Executive Assistant
Caitlin Charnley, Assistant Manager of Donor Relations and Ticketing
Allison Cooley, Senior Individual Officer
Gina Tranfaglia, Individual Giving Officer
Hanna Danziger, Individual Giving Coordinator
Kelsey Devlin, Donor Ticketing Associate
Emily Diaz, Assistant Manager, Gift Processing
Ruth Dinerman, Manager of Foundation Relations
Chris Fiecoat, Assistant Director of Donor Relations
Joshua Hahn, Assistant Manager of Individual Giving
Barbara Hanson, Senior Individual Officer
Michelle Houle, Donor Acknowledgment and Research Coordinator
Rachel Ice, Individual Giving Coordinator
James Jackson, Associate Director, Telephone Outreach
Heather Laplante, Assistant Director of Development Information Systems
Anne McGuire, Manager, Corporate Initiatives and Development Research
Kara O'Keefe, Associate Director of Individual Giving, Annual Funds
Kathleen Pendleton, Assistant Manager, Development Events and Volunteer Services
Janna Peretti, Assistant Director of Development Research
Jenny Schulte, Assistant Manager of Development Communications
Alexandria Sieja, Assistant Director of Development Events
Yong-Hee Silver, Senior Individual Officer
Emily Wivell, Assistant Manager Planned Giving

Strategy and Governance
Laura Sancken,
  Board Engagement Officer
Emily Fritz-Endres, Assistant Director of Board Administration


Education and Community Engagement
Jennifer Goodearl, Program Director, Youth and Family Initiatives
Cassandra Ling, Head of Strategic Program Development, Education

Beth Mullins, Program Director, Community Partnerships and Projects
Sarah Saenz, Manager of Education and Community Engagement


Facilities
Robert Barnes, Director of Facilities

Symphony Hall Operations
Peter J. Rossi, Symphony Hall Facilities Manager
Charles F. Cassell, Jr., Facilities Compliance and Training Coordinator
Shawn Wilder, Mailroom Clerk

Maintenance Services
Jim Boudreau, Lead Electrician
Samuel Darragh, Painter
Thomas Davenport, Carpenter
Steven Harper, HVAC Technician
Adam Twiss, Electrician

Environmental Services
Landel Milton, Lead Custodian
Julien Buckmire, Custodian/Set-up Coordinator
Claudia Ramirez-Calmo, Custodian
Garfield Cunningham, Custodian
Bernita Denny, Custodian
Errol Smart, Custodian
Gaho Boniface Wahi, Custodian

Tanglewood Operations
Robert Lahart,  Director of Tanglewood Facilities
Ross Jolly, Tanglewood Facilities Manager
Ronald Paul, Plumber/HVAC Technician
Bruce Peeples, Tanglewood Grounds Manager
Dale Romeo, Tanglewood Electrician/MEP Systems & Project Coord
Fallyn Davis, Tanglewood Facilities Coordinator
Stephen Curley, Crew
Richard Drumm, Mechanic
Bruce Huber, Assistant Carpenter/Roofer


Human Resources
Michelle Bourbeau, Payroll Administrator
John Davis, Associate Director of Human Resources
Kevin Golden, Payroll Manager
Susan Olson, Human Resources Recruiter
Rob Williams, Human Resources Generalist


Information Technology
Timothy James, Director of Information Technology

James Beaulieu, IT Services Team Leader
Andrew Cordero, IT Services Analyst
Ana Costagliola, Senior Database Analyst
Michael Finlan, Telephone Systems Manager
Karol Krajewski, Senior Infrastructure Architect
Brian Van Sickle, IT Services Analyst 


Public Relations
Emily Cotten, Junior Publicist
Matthew Erikson
, Senior Publicist


Publications
Marc Mandel, Director of Program Publications
James T. Connolly, Program Publications Coordinator and Pops Program Editor
Robert Kirzinger, Associate Director of Program Publications


Sales, Subscriptions, and Marketing
Amy Aldrich, Associate Director of Subscriptions and Patron Services
Patrick Alves, Front of House Associate Manager
Amanda Beaudoin, Senior Graphic Designer
Gretchen Borzi, Director of Marketing Programs and Group Sales
Lenore Camassar, Associate Manager, SymphonyCharge
Megan Cokely, Group Sales Senior Manager
Susan Coombs, SymphonyCharge Coordinator
Jonathan Doyle, Graphic Designer
Allison Flippinger, Interim Director of Digital Strategy
Diane Gawron, Executive Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Paul Ginocchio, Manager, Symphony Shop and Tanglewood Glass House
Neal Goldman, Subscriptions Representative
Roberta Kennedy, Director of Retail Operations

Tammy Lynch, Front of House Director
Michael Miller, Director of Ticketing and Customer Experience
Michael Moore, Manager of Digital Marketing and Analytics
Ellen Rogoz, Marketing Manager
Robert Sistare, Senior Subscriptions Representative
Richard Sizensky, Access Coordinator
Emma Staudacher, Subscriptions Associate
Kevin Toler, Director of Creative Services
Thomas Vigna, Associate Group Sales Manager
Eugene Ware, Associate Marketing Manager
David Chandler Winn, Tessitura Liaison and Associate Director of Tanglewood Ticketing

Box Office
Jason Lyon, Symphony Hall Box Office Manager

Shawn Mahoney, Box Office Representative
Nicholas Vincent
, Assistant Box Office Manager
Evan Xenakis, Box Office Administrator 

Event Services
Kyle Ronayne, Director of Events Administration

Missy Brassie, Venue and Events Manager
James Gribaudo, Function Manager
Katherine Ludington, Tanglewood Venue Rental Manager
John Stanton, Venue and Events Manager


Tanglewood Learning Institute

Emilio Gonzalez, TLI Program Manager


Tanglewood Music Center
Karen Leopardi, Associate Director for Faculty
and Guest Artists
Michael Nock, Associate Director and Dean of Fellows 
Matthew Szymanski, Manager of Administration
Gary Wallen, Associate Director for Production and Scheduling