Staff & Administration


Administration
Mark Volpe, Managing Director -
Eunice and Julian Cohen Managing Director, endowed in perpetuity
Anthony Fogg, William I. Bernell Artistic Administrator and Director of Tanglewood

Marion Gardner-Saxe, Director of Human Resources
Ellen Highstein, Edward H. Linde Tanglewood Music Center Director, endowed by Alan S. Bressler and Edward I. Rudman

Bernadette M. Horgan, Director of Public Relations

Lynn G. Larsen, Orchestra Manager and Director of Orchestra Personnel
Thomas D. May, Chief Financial Officer
Kim Noltemy, Chief Operating and
Communications Officer
Bart Reidy, Director of Development

Ray F. Wellbaum, Advisor to the Managing Director


Administrative/Artistic
Bridget P. Carr, Director of Archives and Digital Collections
Jennifer Dilzell, Chorus Manager
Sarah Donovan
, Associate Archivist for Digital Assets

Vincenzo Natale, Chauffeur / Valet
Julie G. Moerschel, Executive Assistant to the Managing Director
Sarah Radcliffe-Marrs, Manager of Artists Services
Eric Valliere, Assistant Artistic Administrator


Administrative Staff/Production
Christopher W. Ruigomez, Director of Concert Operations and Assistant Director of Tanglewood

Brandon Cardwell, Video Engineer
Kristie Chan, Orchestra Management Assistant
John Demick, Stage Manager
Tuaha Khan, Assistant Stage Manager
Jake Moerschel, Technical Director
Leah G. Monder, Operations Manager
John Morin, Stage Technician
Mark C. Rawson, Stage Technician
Emily Siders, Concert Operations Administrator
Nick Squire, Recording Engineer


Boston Pops
Dennis Alves, Director of Artistic Planning
Richard MacDonald, Executive Producer and Operations Director
Pamela J. Picard, Executive Producer and Event Director, July 4 Fireworks Spectacular, and Broadcast and Media Director

Amanda Severin, Manager of Artistic Planning and Services
Wei Jing Saw, Assistant Manager of Artistic Administration 


Business Office
Sarah J. Harrington, Director of Planning and Budgeting
Mia Schultz, Director of Investment Operations and Compliance
Natasa Vucetic, Controller

James Daley, Accounting Manager
Karen Guy
, Accounts Payable Supervisor
Jared Hettrick, Budget and Finanical Reporting Assistant
Erik Johnson, Interim Director of Planning and Budgeting
Evan Mehler, Budget Manager
Robin Moxley, Payroll Supervisor
Kwan Pak, Payroll Specialist
Nia Patterson, Sr. Accounts Payable Assistant
Mario Rossi, Senior Accountant
Lucy Song, Accounts Payable Assistant
Teresa Wang, Staff Accountant
Maggie Zhong, Senior Endowment Accountant 


Development
Susan Grosel, Director of Annual Funds and Donor Relations
Nina Gasparrini,  Director of Board, Donor & Volunteer Engagement
Ryan Losey, Director of Foundation and Government Relations
Jill Ng, Director of Planned Giving and Senior Major Gifts Officer
Mary E. Thomson, Director of Corporate Initiatives
Jennifer Roosa Williams, Director of Development Research and Information Systems
Richard Subrizio, Director of Development Communications
Kyla Ainsworth
,  Donor Acknowledgment and Research Coordinator

Kaitlyn Arsenault, Graphic Designer
Erin Asbury
, Manager of Volunteer Services
Stephanie Baker, Assistant Director, Campaign Planning and Administration
Diane Cataudella, Associate Director, Donor Relations
Caitlin Charnley, Donor Ticketing Associate
Allison Cooley, Major Gifts Officer
Emily Diaz, Assistant Manager, Gift Processing
Elizabeth Estey, Major Gifts Coordinator
Emily Fritz-Endres, Sr. Executive Assistant to the Director of Development and Board Relations
Barbara Hanson, Sr. Leadership Gifts Officer
Laura Hill, Annual Funds Coordinator, Friends Program
James Jackson, Assistant Director, Telephone Outreach
Yuji Kano, Beranek Room Assistant
Allison Kunze-Amico, Major Gifts Coordinator
Laine Kyllonen, Assistant Manager, Donor Relations
Andrew Leeson, Manager, Direct Fundraising and Friends Membership
Thomas Linehan, Beranek Room Host 
Anne McGuire, Manager, Corporate Initiatives and Development Research
Kara O'Keefe, Leadership Gifts Officer
Suzanne Page
, Major Gifts Officer
Mark Paskind, Assistant Manager of Planned Giving
Kathleen Pendleton, Assistant Manager, Development Events and Volunteer Services
Johanna Pittman, Grant Writer
Maggie Rascoe, Annual Funds Coordinator
Emily Reynolds, Assistant Director, Development Information Systems
Fran Rogers, Major Gifts Officer
Alexandria Sieja, Assistant Director of Development Events
Yong-Hee Silver, Senior Major Gifts Officer
Szeman Tse, Assistant Director, Development Research


Education and Community Engagement
Claire Carr, Associate Director of Education and Community Engagement
Beth Mullins, Manager of Education and Community Engagement
Sarah Saenz, Assistant Manager of Education and Community Engagement

Darlene White, Manager of Berkshire Education and Community Engagement


Facilities
Symphony Hall Operations
Robert Barnes, Director of Facilities
Peter J. Rossi, Symphony Hall Facilities Manager
Charles F. Cassell, Jr., Facilities Compliance & Training Coordinator
Alana Forbes, Facilities Coordinator, Symphony Hall
Shawn Wilder, Mailroom Clerk

Maintenance Services
Jim Boudreau, Lead Electrician
Samuel Darragh, Painter
Thomas Davenport, Carpenter
Michael Frazier, Carpenter
Steven Harper, HVAC Technician
Adam Twiss, Electrician

Environmental Services
Landal Milton, Lead Custodian
Desmond Boland, Custodian
Julien Buckmire, Custodian/Set-up Coordinator
Claudia Calmo-Ramirez, Custodian
Garfield Cunningham, Custodian
Errol Smart, Custodian
Gaho Boniface Wahi, Custodian

Tanglewood Operations
Robert Lahart,  Director of Tanglewood Facilities
Bruce Peeples, Grounds Supervisor
Peter Socha, Tanglewood Facilities Manager
Fallyn Girard, Tanglewood Facilities Coordinator
Stephen Curley, Crew
Richard Drumm, Mechanic
Maurice Garofoli, Electrician
Bruce Huber, Assistant Carpenter/Roofer


Human Resources
Heather Mullin, Human Resources Manager
Susan Olson, Human Resources Representative
Kathleen Sambuco, Associate Director of Human Resources


Information Technology
Timothy James, Director of Information Technology
James Beaulieu, IT Services Lead
Andrew Cordero, IT Asset Manager

Ana Costagliola, Database Business Analyst
Israel Cuba, Infrastructure Engineer
Stella Easland, Telephone Systems Coordinator
Michael Finlan, Telephone Systems Manager
Karol Krajewski, Infrastructure Systems Manager
Brian Van Sickle, User Support Specialist


Public Relations
Samuel Brewer, Senior Publicist
Taryn Lott, Assistant Director of Public Relations


Publications
Marc Mandel, Director of Program Publications
Robert Kirzinger, Associate Director of Program Publications-Editorial
Eleanor Hayes McGourty, Assistant Director of Program Publications-Production and Advertising


Sales, Subscriptions, and Marketing
Helen N. H. Brady, Director of Group Sales
Alyson Bristol, Director, Corporate Partnerships
Roberta Kennedy, Buyer for Symphony Hall and Tanglewood
Tammy Lynch, Front of House Director
Sarah L. Manoog, Senior Director of Marketing and Branding
Michael Miller, Director of Ticketing
David Chandler Winn, Associate Director of Tanglewood Ticketing and Tessitura Liaison   

Amy Aldrich, Associate Director, Subscription and Patron Service
Gretchen Borzi, Director of Marketing Programs
Lenore Camassar, Associate Manager, SymphonyCharge
Megan Cokely, Group Sales Manager
Susan Coombs, SymphonyCharge Coordinator
Jon Doyle, Graphic Designer
Leslie Wu Foley, Associate Director of Audience Development
Paul Ginocchio, Manager, Symphony Shop and Tanglewood Glass House
Neal Goldman, Subscriptions Representative
Mary Ludwig, Manager, Corporate Sponsor Relations
Ronnie McKinley, Ticket Exchange Coordinator 
Michael Moore, Manager of Digital Marketing and Analytics
Meaghan O'Rourke, Digital Media Manager 
Laurence E. Oberwager, Director of Tanglewood Business Partners
Greg Ragnio, Subscriptions Representative  
Doreen Reis, Advertising Manager
Laura Schneider, Internet Marketing Manager and Front End Lead
Robert Sistare, Senior Subscriptions Representative
Richard Sizensky, Access Coordinator/Symphony Charge Representative 
Kevin Toler, Art Director
Himanshu Vakil, Associate Director of Internet and Security Technologies
Claudia Veitch, Director BSO Business Partners
Thomas Vigna, Group Sales and Marketing Associate
Amanda Warren, Senior Graphic Designer
Ellery Weiss, SymphonyCharge Representative


Box Office
Jason Lyon, Box Office Manager
Nicholas Vincent, Assistant Box Office Manager
Kelsey Devlin, Box Office Administrator
Evan Xenakis, Box Office Representative

Event Services
Kyle Ronayne, Director of Events Administration
James Gribaudo, Function Manager
John Stanton, Venue and Events Manager 


Tanglewood Music Center
Karen Leopardi, Associate Director for Faculty
and Guest Artists
Michael Nock, Associate Director for Student Affairs

Bridget Sawyer-Revels, TMC Manager of Administration
Gary Wallen, Associate Director for Scheduling and Production