Staff & Administration

Administration
Gail Samuel, Eunice and Julian Cohen President and Chief Executive Officer, endowed in perpetuity
Evelyn Barnes, Jane B. and Robert J. Mayer, M.D. Chief Financial Officer
Sue Elliott, Judith and Stewart Colton Tanglewood Learning Institute Director
Anthony Fogg, William I. Bernell Artistic Administrator and Director of Tanglewood
Leslie Wu Foley, Helaine B. Allen Director of Education and Community Engagement

Alexandra J. Fuchs, Thomas G. Stemberg Chief Operating Officer
Ellen Highstein, Edward H. Linde Tanglewood Music Center Director, endowed by Alan S. Bressler and Edward I. Rudman

Bernadette M. Horgan, Director of Public Relations

Lynn G. Larsen, Orchestra Manager and Director of Orchestra Personnel

Bart Reidy, Chief Strategy Officer and Clerk of the Corporation 

Christopher W. Ruigomez, Director of the Boston Pops and Concert Operations and Assistant Director of Tanglewood
Kathleen Sambuco, Director of Human Resources


Administrative/Artistic
Bridget P. Carr, Blanche and George Jones Director of Archives and Digital Collections
Sarah Funke Donovan, Associate Archivist for Digital Assets
Julie G. MoerschelExecutive Assistant to the President and Chief Executive Officer
Eric Valliere, Assistant Artistic Administrator


Administrative Staff/Production
Brandon Cardley, Video Engineer
Kristie ChanAssistant Orchestra Personnel Manager
John Demick, Stage Manager
Tuaha Khan, Assistant Stage Manager
Patrick Meloveck, Stage Technician
Jake Moerschel, Technical Director
John Morin, Stage Technician
Emily W. Siders, Operations Manager
Nick Squire, Recording Engineer
Nolan Welch, Orchestra Personnel Assistant


Boston Pops
Dennis Alves, Director of Artistic Planning
Amanda Severin, Artistic Administrator


Business Office
Kathleen Donahue, Controller
Bruce Taylor, Director of Financial Planning and Analysis
Stephen Cressotti, Senior Financial Analyst
James Daley, Financial Analyst
Mary Grace, Accounting Manager
Jared Hettrick, Assistant Director of Risk Management
Amaliya Malo-Wellman, Business Office Administrator
Michael Scarlata, Accounts Payable Accountant
Maggie Zhong, Senior Endowment Accountant 


Corporate Partnerships
Joan Jolley, Director of Corporate Partnerships
Mary Ludwig, Senior Manager, Corporate Sponsor Relations
Laurence E. Oberwager, Director of Tanglewood Business Partners
Claudia Veitch, Director, BSO Business Partners


Development
Nina Jung Gasparrini, Director of Donor and Volunteer Engagement
Ryan Losey, Interim Chief Development Officer
Richard Subrizio, Director of Development Communications
Jennifer Roosa Williams, Director of Development Research and Information Systems and Analytics
Erin Asbury
, Manager of Volunteer Services
Stephanie Baker, Associate Director of Development Analytics and Strategic Planning
Shirley Barkai, Assistant Director of Individual Giving, Annual Funds
Stephanie Cerniauskas, Executive Assistant
Caitlin Charnley, Assistant Manager of Donor Relations and Ticketing
Hanna Danziger, Assistant Manager for Individual Giving
Emily Diaz, Assistant Manager, Gift Processing
Ruth Dinerman, Manager of Foundation Relations
Chris Fiecoat, Assistant Director of Donor Relations
Katie Gassert, Assistant Director of Development Events
Barbara Hanson, Senior Individual Giving Officer
Rachel Ice, Assistant Manager for Individual Giving for Annual Funds
James Jackson, Associate Director, Telephone Outreach
Heather Laplante, Assistant Director of Development Information Systems
Annika Luk, Graphic Designer
Anne McGuire, Manager, Corporate Initiatives and Development Research
Katie Moore, Assistant Manager of Donor Relations
Kara O'Keefe, Associate Director of Individual Giving, Annual Funds
Jana Peretti, Assistant Director of Development Research
Jenny Schulte, Assistant Manager of Development Communications
Yong-Hee Silver, Senior Individual Giving Officer
Gina Tranfaglia, Individual Giving Officer
Miranda Waltz-Peters, Individual Giving Coordinator of Annual Funds

Strategy and Governance
Laura Sancken,
  Board Engagement Officer
Emily Fritz-Endres, Assistant Director of Board Administration


Education and Community Engagement
Jennifer Goodearl, Program Director, Youth and Family Initiatives


Facilities
Joseph Nichols, Director of Symphony Hall Facilities

Symphony Hall Operations
Charles F. Cassell, Jr., Facilities Compliance and Training Coordinator
Casimir Deronette, Public Safety Manager

Maintenance Services
Jim Boudreau, Lead Electrician
Steven Harper, HVAC Technician

Environmental Services
Claudia Ramirez-Calmo, Custodian
Garfield Cunningham, Custodian

Tanglewood Operations
Robert Lahart,  Director of Tanglewood Facilities
Ross Jolly, William E. Briggs Tanglewood Facilities Manager
Guy Boos, Associate Superintendent of Campus Facilities
Ronald Paul, Plumber/HVAC Technician
Bruce Peeples, Tanglewood Grounds Manager
Dale Romeo, Tanglewood Electrician/MEP Systems & Project Coord
Fallyn Davis, Facilities Operations Manager
Richard Drumm, Jr., Mechanic


Human Resources
Michelle Bourbeau, Payroll Administrator
John Davis, Associate Director of Human Resources
Rodolfo Muñoz, Human Resources Coordinator


Information Technology
Timothy James, Director of Information Technology
James Beaulieu, IT Services Team Leader
Andrew Cordero, IT Services Analyst
Ana Costagliola, Senior Database Analyst
Karol Krajewski, Senior Infrastructure Architect


Public Relations
Matthew Erikson, Senior Publicist


Publications
James T. Connolly, Program Publications Coordinator and Pops Program Editor
Robert Kirzinger, Director of Program Publications


Sales, Subscriptions, and Marketing
Amy Aldrich, Director of Patron Experience
Patrick Alves, Front of House Associate Manager
Amanda Beaudoin, Senior Graphic Designer
Gretchen Borzi, Director of Marketing and Audience Development
Nick Duffin, Associate Manager of Customer Service
Diane Gawron, Executive Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
Cynthia Kollios, Symphony Charge Representative
Michael Moore, Associate Director of Marketing Insights
Jesse Needleman, Senior Director of Marketing and Brand
Amanda Nichols, Website Manager
Devin Orr, Group Sales Associate
Leah Reber, Digital Engagement Manager
Ellen Rogoz, Marketing Manager
Robert Sistare, Senior Subscriptions Representative
Emma Staudacher, Subscriptions Associate
Kevin Toler, Director of Creative Services
David Chandler Winn, Tessitura Liaison and Associate Director of Tanglewood Ticketing
Graham Wright, Director of Content and Digital Services

Box Office
Emma Adler, Assistant Box Office Manager
Melissa Lange, Ticketing Services Associate Manager
Jason Lyon, Symphony Hall Box Office Manager
Nicholas Vincent, Assistant Box Office Manager
Evan Xenakis, Box Office Administrator 

Event Services
Kyle Ronayne, Director of Events Administration
Katherine Ludington, Tanglewood Venue Rental Manager
John Stanton, Venue and Events Manager


Tanglewood Music Center
Michael Nock, Associate Director 
Matthew Szymanski, Manager of Student Affairs


Boards


Last Updated: 6/21/2021