Fellows of the Tanglewood Music Center

FELLOWS OF THE 2018 TANGLEWOOD MUSIC CENTER


Instrumental

Violin
Francesca Bass
David Bernat
Erin Burkholder
Edmund Chung
Cameron Daly
Shannon Fitzhenry
Gregory Gennaro
Jordan Hendy
Suzan Yanki Karatas
Ji-Yeon Lee
Hae Ju (Lidia) Lee
Vincent Meklis
Lara Lewison
Emerson Millar
Amy Semes
Carolyn Semes
Montserrat Siles
Fangming Shen
Emily Switzer
Helenmarie Vassiliou
Jecoliah Wang
Eliza Wong
Momo Wong
Weiqiao Wu
Stephanie Xu
Sage Yang
Alexander Yakub
Emma Zhuang

Viola
Joseph Burke
Celia Daggy
Ye Jin Goo
Andrew Francois
Erica Gailing
Rachel Halvorson
Patrick Miller
Aaron Mossburg
Johanna Nowik
Alaina Rea
Helen Rucinski
Sarah Switzer
Yangzi Wang
Matthew Weathers

Cello
Chava Appiah
Ethan Brown
Matthew Chen
Hana Cohon
Graham Cullen
Allison Drenkow
Benjamin Francisco
Jakyoung Huh
Daniel Kopp
John Lee
Olivier Marger
Daniel Poceta
Henry Shapard
Nathaniel Taylor

Double Bass
Alexander Bickard
Carl Anderson
Kaelan Decman
Lena Goodson
Edward Kass
Nick Myers
Gabriel Polinsky

Flute
Hannah Hammel
Min Ha Kim
Olivia Staton
Shannon Vandzura

Oboe
Liam Boisset
Mark Debski
Andrew Port
Jessica Warren

Clarinet
Giovanni Bertoni
Kamalia Freyling
Taylor Marino
Ryan Toher

Bass Clarinet
Ben Quarles

Bassoon
Jordan Brokken
Robert Curl
Thomas English
Luke Fieweger

Horn
Nick Auer
Chin Pong Chiu
Alison Dresser
Devin Gossett
Scott Leger
Julian Schack

Trumpet
Omri Barak
Michael Harper
Samuel Huss
Bryant Millet
Federico Montes

Tenor Trombone
Robert Blumstein
Connor Rowe
Ethan Shrier

Bass Trombone
Salvatore Zapparrata

Tuba
Joseph LeFevre

Percussion
Joseph Bricker
Harrison Honor
Jennifer Marasti
Matthew Mitchener
Kevin Ritenauer
Ye Young Yoon

Harp
Lauren Hayes
Alix Raspe

Instrumental Piano
Nathan Ben-Yehuda
Yu Ching Shelley Ng
Tomoki Park
Or Re'em 


Vocal

Soprano
Mary Bonhag
Elaine Daiber
Fotina Naumenko
Ally Smither
Paulina Swierczek
Robin Steitz
Elena Villalon

Mezzo-Soprano
Katherine Beck
Kelly Newberry
Olivia Cosio
Rebecca Printz

Tenor
Eric Carey
Alex Longnecker
Daniel McGrew
Chance Jonas-O'Toole

Baritone
Nathaniel Sullivan
Edward Vogel
Thomas West

Bass-Baritone
William Socolof

Vocal Piano
Jonathan Lakeland
Nathaniel LaNasa
Dan Overly
Adam Rothenberg
Marika Yasuda
Daniel Zelibor

 

 

 

 


Composition, Conducting, & Library

Composition
Katherine Balch
Sarah Gibson
Dallas Howard
Scott Lee
Matthew Ricketts
Alex Stephenson

 

Conducting
Yu An Chang
Gemma New

Library
Elizabeth Bellisario
Eliza Block 


New Fromm Players

Chi Li, violin
Jacob Schafer, violin
Sam Pedersen, viola
Sonia Mantell, cello